WE2.T02: TanDEM-X Commissioning Phase Results II

Session Type: Oral
Time: Wednesday, July 27, 10:20 - 12:00
Location: Room 1
Session Chair: Manfred Zink, German Aerospace Center (DLR)
 
WE2.T02.1: IN-ORBIT CALIBRATION OF THE TANDEM-X SYSTEM
         Marco Schwerdt; German Aerospace Center (DLR)
         Jaime Hueso-Gonzalez; German Aerospace Center (DLR)
         Markus Bachmann; German Aerospace Center (DLR)
         Dirk Schrank; German Aerospace Center (DLR)
         Björn Döring; German Aerospace Center (DLR)
         Nuria Tous-Ramon; German Aerospace Center (DLR)
         John Mohan Walter Antony; German Aerospace Center (DLR)
 
WE2.T02.2: BISTATIC SYNCHRONIZATION AND PROCESSING OF TANDEM-X DATA
         Helko Breit; German Aerospace Center (DLR)
         Marwan Younis; German Aerospace Center (DLR)
         Ulrich Balss; German Aerospace Center (DLR)
         Andreas Niedermeier; German Aerospace Center (DLR)
         Christo Grigorov; German Aerospace Center (DLR)
         Jaime Hueso-Gonzalez; German Aerospace Center (DLR)
         Gerhard Krieger; German Aerospace Center (DLR)
         Michael Eineder; German Aerospace Center (DLR)
         Thomas Fritz; German Aerospace Center (DLR)
 
WE2.T02.3: INTERFEROMETRIC PROCESSING OF TANDEM-X DATA
         Thomas Fritz; German Aerospace Center (DLR)
         Cristian Rossi; German Aerospace Center (DLR)
         Nestor Yague-Martinez; German Aerospace Center (DLR)
         Fernando Rodriguez-Gonzalez; German Aerospace Center (DLR)
         Marie Lachaise; German Aerospace Center (DLR)
         Helko Breit; German Aerospace Center (DLR)
 
WE2.T02.4: BASELINE CALIBRATION IN TANDEM-X
         Jaime Hueso-Gonzalez; German Aerospace Center (DLR)
         John Mohan Walter Antony; German Aerospace Center (DLR)
         Gerhard Krieger; German Aerospace Center (DLR)
         Marco Schwerdt; German Aerospace Center (DLR)
 
WE2.T02.5: PRODUCTION CHAIN TOWARDS FIRST CALIBRATED AND MOSAICKED TANDEM-X DEMS
         Birgit Wessel; German Aerospace Center (DLR)
         Astrid Gruber; German Aerospace Center (DLR)
         Anna Wendleder; German Aerospace Center (DLR)
         Martin Huber; German Aerospace Center (DLR)
         Markus Breunig; German Aerospace Center (DLR)
         Ursula Marschalk; German Aerospace Center (DLR)
         Detlev Kosmann; German Aerospace Center (DLR)
         Achim Roth; German Aerospace Center (DLR)