TUP.D: Classification of Hyperspectral Data

Session Type: Poster
Time: Tuesday, July 26, 17:00 - 18:30
Location: Poster Area D
Session Chair: Jocelyn Chanussot, Grenoble Institute of Technology
 
TUP.D.1: AN IMPROVED SPECTRAL REFLECTANCE AND DERIVATIVE FEATURE FUSION FOR HYPERSPECTRAL IMAGE CLASSIFICATION
         Qingyan Wang; Harbin Institute of Technology
         Junping Zhang; Harbin Institute of Technology
         Jiawei Chen; Harbin Institute of Technology
         Ye Zhang; Harbin Institute of Technology
 
TUP.D.2: SCALABLE SEMI-SUPERVISED CLASSIFICATION OF HYPERSPECTRAL REMOTE SENSING DATA WITH SPECTRAL AND SPATIAL INFORMATION
         Mingmin Chi; Fudan University
         Jun Li; Fudan University
         Jiangfeng Bao; Fudan University
         Jon Atli Benediktsson; University of Iceland
 
TUP.D.3: AN AUTOMATIC METHOD TO DETERMINE THE COEFFICIENT OF THE COMPOSITE KERNEL FOR HYPERSPECTRAL IMAGE CLASSIFICATION
         I-Ling Chen; National Taichung University of Education
         Kai-Chih Pai; National Taichung University of Education
         Jinn-Min Yang; National Taichung University of Education
         Bor-Chen Kuo; National Taichung University of Education
 
TUP.D.4: SPECTRAL AND SPATIAL CLASSIFICATION OF HYPERSPECTRAL DATA USING SVMS AND GABOR TEXTURES
         Lian-Zhi Huo; Institute of Remote Sensing Applications, Chinese Academy of Sciences
         Ping Tang; Institute of Remote Sensing Applications, Chinese Academy of Sciences
 
TUP.D.5: ITERATIVE SUPPORT VECTOR MACHINE FOR HYPERSPECTRAL IMAGE CLASSIFICATION
         Shih-Yu Chen; National Chung Hsing University
         Yen-Chieh Ouyang; National Chung Hsing University
         Chinsu Lin; National Chiayi University
         Chein-I Chang; National Chung Hsing University
 
TUP.D.6: HYPERSPECTRAL IMAGE CLASSIFICATION USING SPECTRAL AND SPATIAL INFORMATION BASED LINEAR DISCRIMINANT ANALYSIS
         Cheng-Hsuan Li; National Chiao Tung University
         Hui-Shan Chu; National Taichung University of Education
         Bor-Chen Kuo; National Taichung University of Education
         Chin-Teng Lin; National Chiao Tung University
 
TUP.D.7: UNSUPERVISED FEATURE EXTRACTION BASED ON A MUTUAL INFORMATION MEASURE FOR HYPERSPECTRAL IMAGE CLASSIFICATION
         Md. Ali Hossain; The University of New South Wales / Australian Defence Force Academy
         Mark Pickering; The University of New South Wales / Australian Defence Force Academy
         Dr. Xiuping Jia; The University of New South Wales / Australian Defence Force Academy
 
TUP.D.8: SUB-PIXEL MAPPING ALGORITHM BASED ON ADAPTIVE DIFFERENTIAL EVOLUTION FOR REMOTE SENSING IMAGERY
         Yanfei Zhong; Wuhan University
         Liangpei Zhang; Wuhan University
 
TUP.D.9: FEATURE SELECTION UNSING KERNEL BASED LOCAL FISHER DISCRIMINANT ANALYSIS FOR HYPERSPECTRAL IMAGE CLASSIFICATION
         Guangyun Zhang; University College, Australian Defence Force Academy, University of New South Wales
         Xiuping Jia; University College, Australian Defence Force Academy, University of New South Wales